Privacy Policy of CHEAPOUTDOOR, located in WOERDEN
CheapOutdoor is responsible for the processing of personal data
as shown in this privacy statement
********** Version valid in 2014/2019 **********

We are aware that your trust in us. We therefore see it as our responsibility to your privacy
to protect. On this page we will let you know what information we collect when you use our website, why
we collect this data and how we set your user experience to improve. So you know exactly how we work.

This privacy policy applies to the services of CheapOutdoor. You should be aware that
CheapOutdoor is not responsible for the privacy practices of other sites and sources. By making use of
this web site you accept our privacy policy.

CheapOutdoor respects the privacy of all users of its site and ensures that the personal
the information you provide is treated confidentially.
The way in which we treat your personal data and securely store, is completely in accordance with the European legislation.

Our use of collected data.

Personal data that we process
CheapOutdoor processes your personal data due to your use of our website and/or because these data provide to us.
Below you find an overview of the personal data that we process:
- name and surname
- address
phone number
e - mail address
- other personal information that you actively provided, for example, by creating an account on this website to create, in correspondence and by telephone
location information
data about your activities on our website
- browser and device type

Special and/or sensitive personal data that we process
Our website has no intention to collect data about visitors under the age of 16 years. Unless they have the consent of parents or guardian. However, We cannot verify that a visitor older than 16. We encourage parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, so as to prevent data about children collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we are without permission, and have collected personal information about a minor, please contact us at info@cheapoutdoor.nl, we will remove this information.

With what purpose and on what basis we process personal data
CheapOutdoor personal data will be processed on the basis of the basis ” The data processing is necessary for the execution of a contract.” from the AVG.
CheapOutdoor processes personal information for the following purposes:
- to ensure that your order to the correct address and delivered
- you can call or e-mail if there is something wrong with your order or if address information is missing
- to inform it of the status of the delivery of your order
- for warranty issues
- CheapOutdoor analyse your visit to our website in order thereby to improve the website and the range of products and services to match your preferences
- CheapOutdoor also processes personal data if we are legally obliged, according to the tax laws

How long we store personal data
CheapOutdoor store your personal data no longer than is strictly necessary to the goals for which your data will be collected. We apply the following retention periods for the following data:
- your account is after 2 years unused, or be logged in have been removed
in our accounting we must according to the tax legislation in 7 years, the invoices with name and address data to save, after which time this information will be deleted

Sharing of personal information with third parties
CheapOutdoor share your personal information with various third parties if this is necessary for the execution of the agreement and to comply with any legal obligation. With companies that process data on our behalf, we verwerkersovereenkomst to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. They are not authorized to use your data independently to use or disclose. CheapOutdoor continues to be responsible for this processing. You will never, however, to other parties to resell.

Cookies or similar techniques that we use
CheapOutdoor used functional, analytical and tracking cookies. A cookie is a small text file that on the first visit to this site is stored in the web browser on your computer, tablet or smartphone. CheapOutdoor uses cookies with a purely technical functionality. This will ensure that the website works properly, and that, for example, your preferences to be remembered. These cookies are also used for the website to work properly and to be able to optimize. In addition, we placed cookies on your browsing behavior tracking so we customised content and advertising can offer. On your first visit to our website, we have you already been informed about these cookies and we have you permission for the posting. You can opt-out of cookies through your internet browser so that no cookies more save. In addition, you can also all information that has been previously saved via your browser's settings to delete. For an explanation see: https://veiliginternetten.nl/themes/situatie/cookies-wat-zijn-het-en-wat-doe-ik-ermee
On our website cookies are also placed by third parties. These are, for example, advertisers and/or social media companies. Below is an overview:
Google Analytics and Adwords: analytical cookie that visit measures, retention period is 1 year
Facebook: social media cookie, retention period is 1 year

Data to view, edit, and delete
You have the right to use your personal data to view, correct or delete it. In addition, you have the right to be any consent for the data processing to withdraw or to oppose the processing of your personal data by CheapOutdoor and you have the right to gegevensoverdraagbaarheid. That means that you can apply to the persoonsgevens that you have in a computer file to you or another, you mentioned organisation, to send. You can send a request to perusal, correction, deletion, gegevensoverdraging of your personal data or request the withdrawal of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to send to info@cheapoutdoor.nl. To ensure that the request by you is made, we will ask you a copy of your id with the request to send. In this copy your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip of numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number, and social security Number (SSN) black. This is for the protection of your privacy. We respond as quickly as possible, but within 4 weeks to your request. CheapOutdoor you will want to also point out that you have the option to file a complaint with the national regulator, the netherlands Authority for Personal data. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we personal data secure
CheapOutdoor takes the protection of your data seriously and will take appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unauthorized disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you feel that your data is not properly protected, or there are indications of abuse, please contact our customer service or via info@cheapoutdoor.nl.
CheapOutdoor has the following measures in order to have your personal data to protect:
security software, such as a virus scanner and firewall
- TLS (formerly SSL), we send your data via a secure internet connection. This can be seen in the address bar ‘https’ and the padlock in the address bar.
All data will be stored within the European Union on secure servers.

Links to other websites
On our website are various links to other websites, if you click on it, the other website will open. As soon as you are on this other site, the privacy policy of this website will apply, think of our partner/link page.

Nepberichten
E-Mails from CheapOutdoor be only from info@cheapoutdoor.nl sent. When in doubt, check always the sender. We will never contact you (certainly not for unnecessary personal data). If in doubt, contact us via: info@cheapoutdoor.nl or by phone 085-0604240. On www.veiliginternetten.nl you can find more information about what you can do to safely browse the internet.

Changes in the privacy statement
This privacy statement is tailored to the use of and possibilities on this site. Any adjustments
and/or changes of this site or from government may lead to changes in this privacy statement. It is therefore advisable
to check this privacy statement regularly.

Questions and feedback
We regularly check whether we comply with this privacy policy. If you have any questions about this privacy policy or the way in which we treat your personal data, you can
contact us:

CheapOutdoor.nl
The Beerze 8, 3448 BX Woerden
085-0604240
info@cheapoutdoor.nl